Sunday, September 15, 2013

Feeling of getting old

This year I am 25 years old.

To look back at what have I done for the past years, somehow I feel that something is still missing. I always thought that I know what I want, but right now I am not sure about that.

I miss the life when I was in college life and in UK. Reasons?

- Do not have to work for money
- Get to travel around
- Friends around to do silly stuffs

However, it was not the best moment. I guess the best moment should be being with people that you love, no matter what am I doing right now. After working, we hardly get in touch with the friends around you. Basically people are just busy with their own stuffs. Isn't it? Listening to people who are younger than me chit chatting and laugh, makes me feel a little old. Right now, I feel like spending my weekend doing nothing, just nothing. That is because I feel so tired on the weekdays as my mind keep thinking about work and work.

But by doing this, I feel like as if I am a robot. So besides work, I need to find something else to do. I cannot live like this. I almost felt depressed when all I do was just work, sleep and go to work again. I rather being occupied by something else even if I have lesser time to rest.

Looking at the pictures below reminds me of many thing. It's fine, it is time to get ready for the future!
















Wednesday, September 11, 2013

Weeee! I love Nandos!

I was never a big fan of Nandos.

Carolyn (my ex-housemate) loves to eat Nandos. Everytime when they order delivery from Nandos, I will just tell them 'Nah, I'm not joining.'

Until one day, I decided to give it a try. That was when I started to love Nandos.

Argh, the chicken tastes so good that I think Kenny Rogers is no longer in my heart. I am sorry KR, but that is the truth. However, KFC is still fine I guess. BUT FRIED!

So Nandos is a better choice! ;)

Lately I have won a voucher for 1/4 chicken + 2 sides, that makes me love them more! YEEEHAAA!

HAKUNA MATATA!!




I am a cat, meow!

Lately I have been losing my patience.

I wonder what is happening to me.

Sometimes, to be someone who does not care for anything is really a happy thing.

It is like, no worries, be happy.

Anyway, back to the main point, I think I am a cat. ._.

I did not realized it until this year.

Things that I do/did:


  • Easily attracted to anything (argh, curiosity kills a cat)
  • Like to meow at anytime (even when I am working)
  • Like people to pet me! (only applies to certain people, there are certain people who pet me and I will go mad)
  • LAZY
  • Like to play :3
So, meow~ Nah, just a random post. 





Tuesday, September 10, 2013

Monday was not that blue

Usually I will feel kinda reluctant to go to work on Monday.

As usual, the Monday blue. Bahh.

I had a sweet dream to welcome the Monday.

It was weird and nice at the same time I guess.

Imagine me being on an island, somewhere far. I do not know where was it.

It was full of trees, plants, and a big sea.

I was walking on a bridge and when I look down to the sea,

I saw a big whale swimming.

Somehow it makes me feel relax and peace.


It does not look like that, but that is the closest photo that I can find. Hah.

It was really beautiful. I wonder if there is any meaning behind my dream. 

Hmm, maybe it is time for a vacation? 

Seriously, it is just a flip fop


It is just a flip fop.

It is just a flip fop.

Nah. I can always get a nicer and cheaper one.


GODDAMN IT! It is a freaking awesome HAVAIANAS SLIM HARDWARE FLIP FOP!!

ARGHHHHH!!

Why did I saw this ... the love-hate feeling when you like it so much but when you got to know the price which is not so worth it to spend hundreds for a flip fop.

I wish I am rich now.

Alright, I shall work harder ! FML.

Friday, June 21, 2013

I am sick

Teeeheee. I am sick today! Hence I am on MC and I felt bored for the whole day.

First half was not so good as I was sleeping and lying on the bed most of the time. Find it hard to get up until I feel a little better that I can drive myself to the clinic.

Damn medicine that costs me RM101?! wtf?!

With all the rest and medicine, I was feeling much better after dinner. But then since I was alone, I got nothing much to do. :S So I got myself a new hairstyle! Lalalala, too much of me.


Syok sendiri. :) 

Well, at least now I am ready to welcome Friday and it is time to rock and roll ! Woot! Time to sleep and get ready to work. Hopefully Friday is gonna be a good day!

The Path

There are two types of people in this world. One that does not plan and another one that who always plans.

Right?

As for me, I think I might be a little bit more to the one who plans? But at times I will be thinking, why do we need to plan ahead? Well, plan ahead for a few days might seem reasonable. However, when it comes to about our future, what do you think?

Sometimes I think that if we plan too far ahead, we might be spending time planning too much and ended up missing the fun or to enjoy the process of our life. Isn't it? For guy around my age, they are starting to worry about marriage. Because it will be time to get married soon and the headache part - saving a.k.a. money. Are you gonna plan ahead so long so that you can afford to have a great wedding with perfect honeymoon and so on. I think marriage is a two person thing. It should not be a person's burden or responsibility.

Anyway, do not get me wrong, it is not like I am getting married soon with the situation that I am having right now. Sometimes, I just wish that I have support so that the path that I am going through will be smoother. Haha. Just kidding, not to say I am going through a hard life. I am happy with my current life. Just that in our life we will keep thinking about 'what if this' and 'what if that'. There is no 'what if'. We should just go ahead and accept whatever it is coming to us. Not only to accept, but to deal with it. That's the fun part. That is the part where you will start to learn and grow up.

Being a 'good' person or should I put it that trying to be a good person is never easy. SERIOUSLY. You have to always think for other people before it comes to you. Too much to think. When I am impatient, I tend to become a bitch. True story. I wish someday someone will be able to see right through me, or maybe I have found them, it is just that the society doesn't allow or approve them.

Teeeheee. You may find it hard to understand, but it is alright. It is my blog after all. Thank you for dropping by if at all anyone is reading this.

Monday, June 17, 2013

Happy Father's Day

Well, it is a bit late to talk about this, but no doubt, I have to write this down because if one day what if I had a coma and I do not remember a shit after that?! (think too much, but yeah)

I believe that most of us love our dad. We always think that how great our dad is. I am one of them. Since young, I have been pampered by my parents. I used to remember I love barbie dolls. If I got lost in the shopping mall, you know where to find me. Among my siblings, I have the highest record of getting lost in the shopping mall. I miss those days when I will have a piggyback ride in the shopping mall or anywhere!

I love to sleep at my dad's back. They are so broad and you just feel safe. As if you will not feel afraid even if a monster appeared. (while I was young, I have a lot of imagination) I always get what I want because if I don't, I will cry so loud that my parents will have to give in. HAHAHA. Of course, there were times that I will get my punishment. I will even go there far to throw away the cane. Oh well, I would have say that I was naughty. Kesian my parents, but I hope now they are proud of me! Heeeeheee.

Thank you for everything dad. You are the best dad in the world for me and I will always love you and mum. (although there will be times that I will make you go mad because I never listen to what you said) I am proud of myself because the me now, is the one who you and mum brought me up. You taught me things and love the way I am. If there is anyone out there doubt my abilities, I know you will not. You will always be there for me and give me advise when I need one.

Besides that, you will always know what am I thinking. Before I start with my evil plan, you already knew about them. All those moments, when I am typing all these, flashback starts from primary school, secondary school, college and till now. I am lucky because I am still able to tell you that I love you. I am lucky to be your daughter and your crying baby. I hate to think the day that you are not gonna be around. I never fail to cry everything I think about that. I think I am like a cat. I like to manja and I like someone to pet me on my head (only for certain person). Try to do that on me if I not close to you, I will definitely bite!

Especially when I watch any movie that involves dad passing away (*choi! touch wood*), just count 1-3 and tears will be dropping none stop. Oh gosh, here comes the part that I will keep crying and have swollen eyes just because I thinking about something stupid. Anyway, gonna stop these and direct message to my dad, I LOVE YOU, DAD! :)

When dad came to visit me in Liverpool

Monday, April 29, 2013

Life

Sometimes you have no idea who to talk to.

It is not that you do not know who to talk to, or maybe there are too much of lies that you choose to keep quiet.

Lies that you do not intend to tell but you have to.

You keep asking why but there is no exact answer. While you keep searching for the answer, did you realized that you might have neglected things that are important for you as well?

Anything goes wrong, you blame it on someone else. If there is no one else, you blame it on God.

Does it make you feel better?

At times, you have random thoughts like: who am I? Am I for real?

You look at your fingers and realized that you are actually controlling them.

But why? So many question marks.

Why can't I control my own life?

Was it because I can't or I choose not to?

It is good to be alive but sometimes you just do not understand why.

Freedom. What is freedom?

Decison, decision. Sometimes you are just tired of making decision.

You are tired of everything.

I wanna throw everything behind and go travel. Sounds easy?

It is gonna be hard, like VERY HARD.

That's life and welcome to life.

Sunday, March 24, 2013

Ranting (not really long)

There will no picture for this post.

All about ranting.

First of all, not pointing fingers because I myself might got into this situation as well. FUCK THIS SHIT. Problems? Yes, deal with it. Do not come and tell us as if you were the only one. We all have problems. You do, I do, he does, she does and ALL of us! Thank you for being so 'considerate'!

Even if you are freaking rich, you have problem. You are afraid that someone might kidnap you, you have to think of a way to maintain or increase the income that you have.

If you are poor, you have more problems. You might be happy, but you will not be always happy. Shshhhh. I do not usually lose control.

Besides this, I got so frustrated when people from my ex company spreading rumors and gossip like there is no tomorrow. Not trying to bad mouth any particular people, but I MADE MY OWN DECISION. Think, seriously think again because you tried to excuse someone from 'poisoning' my mind? I asked for help. Fine for me if you wanna talk about me, because I do not care anymore. I am happy in my current company. Just do not make other people's life miserable.

If you need to spend your time gossiping, use me as your topic. Do not attack my friend who helped me. Phew. Alright, back to reality.

Someday I need to pamper myself. Last year went to Vietnam, this year not going anywhere since I just joined my current company and no bonus for me! Boo!

Currently into this series, Dexter. kthxbai.

Thursday, January 17, 2013

Red & Blue

Too much of red lately.

I was wondering how come I like red? Before this I always like blue. Haha. Look at my room!

 
Basically this is how my room look like in the morning without turning on the light and another way round.

Not to mention ever since I have changed my handphone, what an owner usually will do is to..get a phone cover I guess? Of course, some owner just like it plain. :) If you have never try to get one cover for yourself, please do not start. Once you start, there will be no end..unless you are good in controlling yourself.

 I love this flip cover! Only for RM18. ._. When I go shopping mall and search for covers, it costs me more than RM50. 

I still like blue! See what happened to the toilet. Muahahaha. I have to change the toilet seat anyway. The old one was like so dirty. I don't think I wanna upload that anyway.

Blue toilet seat spotted!


As for watch, of course I have blue and red watches as well. The yellow stripes was given by Gillian. Brown color one was given by my ex bf parents. I bought the blue one and black G-shock. As for the red G-shock was given by someone as birthday present. 

I am not going to get any watch for this year! :x

Tuesday, January 15, 2013

My hairstyles

Phew, talk about hairstyle. Right now I feel like getting a bob again. Anyway, I will wait for a few months later since I just dyed my hair. I wanted to dye red, but to have obvious red, I will have to bleach my hair. That would be ouch for my hair. Anyway, review about my hairstyle that I like since 2010 till now.

In 2010, I got a new hairstyle from Andy Chan. He has a hair studio in Johor Bahru. To be honest, I love it! But it is hard to maintain since I have to perm it myself. Blehh. It is not permanent one. Gotta be skillful I guess. If only I am hardworking enough. Tadaa...here's the transform.

 I think I look cute on the right picture. HAHAHA. *muka tebal mode on*

After that, in 2011, Xiao Man came to Malaysia and I happened to be one of the hair models. This one a bit stressful. I wasn't really an experienced model anyway, so gotta try to reach her expectation. She's a good person overall. Although at times she might say something quite harsh. Haha. Somehow, I prefer the before (left picture). LOL. But I like the short hairstyle as well. Teehee.

Very short hair in less than 10 minutes. No kidding. She cuts my hair like damn fast.  

After that, I did not cut my hair and leave it long..until 2013! I just keep it trimmed only. Dyed new color which is red+purple. Which is not obvious in the picture below. I can't wait for a new hairstyle after the color fades.

The current hairstyle. :) 

Sunday, January 13, 2013

A little catch up in 2013

It has been quite some time since I last blogged. Damn it, why am I so lazy nowadays?

I guess I'm losing myself. There are so many things that happened in my life and yet I do not think that it is suitable to share it over here. Too much of personal stuffs to be shared. Overall, I'm still surviving, doing fine..except for the Eczema part. I have no idea what I had that triggered the allergy. I just hope it will be better as I am tired to scratching myself while I am sleeping. Whenever I see people with nice legs or maybe just legs without scars, I look at them with the thoughts, I wonder when will mine be like that?

Especially I used to be the person who likes to wear short pants. Now most of the time you will be seeing me wearing jeans or any long pants. Was it because of the food? Environment? Am I feeling stress? Did I had enough sleep? To be honest, I am not too sure myself. Maybe it is time to pay a visit to skin specialist again. So many things to do, yet I really hope I have more time and it will be better if I can choose to ignore and do nothing.

Anyway, recently been trying to find nice wallpapers for my phone. Piff. Just can't really find one that can make me look at it long enough. My current lock screen is like below:

Muahahhaa..do not make me angry!

If you are a samsung phone user, you might wanna try to download wallpaper from Cool Wallpapers in Playstore. Just take your time to browse through them. I believe you will find one that you like? Sometimes I will be thinking maybe I should have get an iphone5 instead of Samsung S3. I am not really a heavy user and I prefer simple. Bah, anyway, one thing I like about my current phone is I can read comics from my phone. Bigger screen and I am using Mango to read them.

Gah, just when I have bought a S3, they are going to release Samsung Galaxy S4. ._. I will never be able to catch, never want to anyway. I am happy with what I have now. :)

Till then..see ya!