Sunday, April 24, 2011

Home Sweet Home


I'm back to Penang, my very own hometown. On Thursday afternoon, after work I've to rush to KTM Serdang and from there to Tasik Selatan. From Tasik Selatan, I'll have to change to starline and straight to Imbi. :) I was rushing like crazy because I've bought the 5pm ticket back to BM. Oh well, I was telling myself, let's just try this and even if I failed to reach there on time, I'll just have to suck it up and buy the next ticket. Challenge accepted!

While waiting for the bus

And yes, this is Pudu.

As usual, took me around 4-5 hours to reach my hometown. Anyway, I was so excited of meeting my family and also one of my besties, Hee Win Nie. Hell yeah, she's my bitch. :p I'm in a good mood now because I just met her not long ago. However, everytime when I'm back to Penang, one of the important things will be Penang food! *drools* Let's check this famous cendol.

A lot of ppl standing to eat their cendol

It's at Lebuh Keng Kwee.

RM1.90 per bowl


Yes, this is it.

Argh, a few more snaps of Penang food, but it's alright. Not gonna torture myself everytime I come to my own blog. AHHH. I miss Hee Win Nie so much! Gonna bite her next time when I see her. XD Gillian Chow and Michelle Chow, don't you think that you will be able to get away from this. Pif.

Sunday, April 17, 2011

The Offline Blogshop!


Wow. Imagine that I'm actually eating maggie mee, listening to MLTR's song, and blogging this post. It's Sunday after all. As usual, Sunday morning I'll go for dance class. After my dance class, I've decided to go Times Square! Well, I suck at recognizing the roads, so, all I can do is go to KTM Serdang -> KL Sentral -> *change to monorail* -> Imbi. Hehehe. Another reason is because I lazy to drive to KL city!

Waiting for KTM is kinda pain in my ass because I have waited for more than 30 minutes! Good thing is I have my mp4 with me. :) At least I can listen to music while waiting. However, after I've reached Times Square, first objective: Find 1st Avenue. Second objective: Find Offline Blogshop.

First objective: done! @1st floor, which is somewhere opposite the Nikon shop. Not really opposite but somewhere there.

Hola! Second objective: Done as well!

Gosh, I feel like I am a genius. :p Haha! When you have found 1st Avenue, keep to the left lane, just keep walking and you can start to look on your left. It is a bit tricky, but trust me, it's worth it! :D Let see what they have in the shop.

Shoes? Checked.

Necklaces? Accessories? Checked.

More cute stuffs!

Clothes? Bags? Checked!

Dresses? Belt? Earrings? Checked!

They have kinda big place over there. :) Basically you can just find unique stuffs over there. I'm very happy to see this shop as I used to wait for the Bazaar, Pipit or online shopping for these stuffs. But now, I can just find them either in Sunway Pyramid or Times Square.


Some decorations around the shop. More stocks coming soon! Yeah, I shall go there again end of the month! :p So that I might can shop a little. Lalalalaala~

Nice! :)

Well, I actually bought something for myself. Argh, I just can't resist something that is related to camera. Piff. Oh well. The price is less than RM20, so I guess it's alright. :p I love their concept. At least they are bringing all the creative people under one roof. :) You can always search for more information if you are interested to buy or to sell your stuffs in the shop. Offline Blogshop.

Weee! A red camera! *loves*

For more photos, you can click on my FB photo album. And no, they do not pay me for this post. Lol. Just some random sharing. :p

Saturday, April 16, 2011

My Saturday


Well, usually I do not have to blog about my Saturday because I always have my lazy weekends. :p If you are going to ask me what do I usually do on weekends, the answer will be : eat, sleep, play games and nothing much.

This morning I went to Shah Alam area with Peik See, Henry (her bf, hopefully I did not spelled it wrongly), Vijaya, Malar and Kugan. They wanted to go get Punjabi and yeah, Peik See managed to get one for herself. As for me? Nope. Not at this time, I guess. I did not found any that I like too. But thanks to Malar for bringing us there. Because the shop was having some closing sales.

After that, went to Karaoke with the couple (Peik See and Henry). If I am not mistaken, it should be from 1pm till 7pm. o.o This couple really can sing well, I was kinda amazed that Peik See sings well! :p Well, I just didn't realized that she likes to sing and she can sing well. Thanks for bringing me around. There goes my Saturday. :) At least I do not really have to think what to do, since I planned to stop playing online games for now. The only thing I feel bad is leaving Carol alone over there. Now she has to held event by herself. Sorry if I'm being selfish, but I think I need to stop doing something that I don't want to.

I need to finish 2 books that I've bought from my hometown. I do not love to read, but these, I just love them!

The journey must go on! (Part 1) & Tough journey, but I made it! (Part 2)

I love how she shared her experiences and the photos.

Oh ya, one thing that I will not miss on weekends: Clean my room. :p Yeah, funny but yeah, even if I come back late, I will still clean my room just to make sure that I will feel comfortable in my room. :D Er, but not at my hometown. Lalalalala~ There you go, this is my room! Weeee~

My room

Last but not least, I need to introduce this! Hee Win Nie bought this for me and I still use it k! XD There's story behind it but oh well, lazy to tell everything here. However, thanks Winnie! :) See! At least I hug it to sleep almost every night. As for Gillian, I always wear the necklace and whenever I look at the mirror, it reminds me of you. ;) Automatically I will think of Michelle too. Hahaha. XD Both of you are twins!

Bao Bao! :p

Friday, April 15, 2011

Offline Blogshop

Let's see...


What happened today?


It's the Opening for Offline Blogshop! :) It's not my shop, but oh well, I guess this shop is kinda interesting. Do drop by if you happen to go to Times Square in KL! Heh.

You can find info from the Facebook page or the official website. I'm not sure how does it looks like, I think I might go there tomorrow and have a look. Shall snap a few photos and update.

Stay tuned...

Thursday, April 14, 2011

It has been quite some time..


Hi again bloggie. :) How are you? I hope you're doing just great.

I came back for a while, because I thought I might find some answer over here. I'm going to be 23. Are these the questions where most of the people will ask themselves? What have I done so far? What have I achieved? Am I satisfied with my life right now? or should I? What lies ahead? Who got the answer?


I know I will never stop here and I'll keep moving on. Is there a plan? No. So ... this is the part where I started to feel lost. Should we follow our life step by step or risk something / get some challenges. I've been addicted to UtopiaRO (RO private server). Yes, I get to know quite a number of players all around the world. Justin, the server owner, is a total awesome guy. Saki, another GM, she is fun, cute, fierce, and almost everything. You wouldn't want to mess around with her. *grins* Then Carol and I are the EM. :) We held most of the events. I got to know people from US, Philippines, Japan and others. I spent most of m
y time on RO. Well, one of the ways to kill my time after my work and on weekends.

However, recently I feel so meaningless. Is this what I really want? Am I happy with it? Yes, I was happy to be there, be part of it. But I think I moved on. I've decided to leave for a while. Not that I'm gonna quit, but I know that I do not have any commitment on it anymore. I'll just log in and play once in a while. I wanna spend my time on something else. I wanna do something that I really want. There are so many things that I wanna do, there are so many things that I wanna learn. Well, I know that this is my life. At least I feel alive when I'm doing something that I want. Nothing is impossible right? and I shall have this thought on my mind from time to time. Sometimes, it just depends on whether you want to do it or not, not you can or not.


If you keep spending your time thinking you cannot do this and that, why don't you just do it and find out the answer? Sometimes money can be one of the reasons that hold us back. Nvm, I know I can do it, and I can. I miss you all. Sorry if I'm being M.I.A., sometimes there were times that I cannot control everything, if you get what I mean.

A note: Welcome back to Malaysia, Hee Win Nie you bitch! *hugs*

Photo credits: 盒子先生